Make your own free website on Tripod.com








Red Hussars Alumni Assn.

Alumni Members














Home | History | Alumni Officers | Alumni Members | Newsletters | Photos | Golden Years | Memorabilia | Calendar of Events | Newspaper Clippings | Messageboard | Join Us! | Braggin' Rights!! | Links | Contacts





RHAA Membership 2004-2005
















ACTIVE MEMBERS

 

Anna Ledford Breaux

Class of 1971- Bugle

 

Arlene Jones Howland

Class of 1969 - Snare Drum

 

Becky Rhodes Underhill

Class of 1980 - Bass Drum

 

Beverly Landry Parks

Class of 1959 - Bugle

 

Bo Patrick Haltom

Class of 1961 - Twirler / Tenor

 

Bonnie Ransonette

Class 1980 - Bugle

Assistant Uniform Quartermaster, Drum Major

 

Brenda Barras Taylor

Class of 1958 - Tenor / Carried Flag

 

Brenda LeBlanc Clements Dixon

Class of 1963 - Bas Drum

 

 

Brenda Richard Schnell

Class of 1963 - Bugle

Held office of President for 1 Term

 

Cammie Stamper Pool

Class of 1980 - Bells

 

Carmen Soliz Leon

Class of 1952 - Bugle

 

Caroline Flores Harkins

Class of 1970 - Snare

 

Cathy Scott Lopez

Class of 1976 - Bugle

 

Cecelia Trevino Esqueda

Class of 1968 - Snare

 

Charlotte Maltese Ober

Class of 1962 - Snare

 

Cheryl Mitchell Gibbs

Class of 1979 - Cymbals

 

Chloe Moerbe Clark

Class of 1962 - Bugle

 

Christel Stamper Chamberlain

Class of 1978 - Baritone

 

Christine Scott Collazo

Class of 1980 - Tenor

 

 Debbie Fernandez Theriot

Class of 1977 - Bugle

 

Debi Howard Tamez

Class of 1977 - Cymbal

 

Dianne Hightower Krautz

Class of 1962 - Snare

 

Dollie Valdez Collazo

Class of 1956 - Bugle

 

Dorothy Day

Sponsor 1965-1974

 

Evelyn Warlick Nelson

Class of 1959 - Co-Drum Major

 

Fay Burdett Sherman

Class of 1961 - Cymbals

 

Gail Patin Shook

Class of 1958 - Snare

 

Gayle Smith Watler

Drum - Class of 1960

Head Majorette

 

Geraldine Crockett Lyons

Class of 1946 - Snare

 

Helen Simon Wyble

Class of 1952 - Snare

 

Irene Soliz Lopez

Class of 1961 - Bugle

 

Irma Kemp Fett

Class of 1942 - Bass Drum

 

Jackie Lilljedahl Sada

Class of 1959 - Bells

 

Jane Wilkinson Koonce

Class of 1939 - Bugle

 

Janice Forman Sattler

Class of 1961 - Bells

 

Janis Boyd Hudson

Class of 1975 - Cymbals

 

Janis Granger Harrington

Class of 1982 - Bugle

 

Janis Thibodeaux Praiswater

Class of 1960 - Bugle

 

Jean Scott LeBlanc

Class of 1956 - Snare Drum

 

Jenifer LeBlanc Hall

Class of 1970 - Bugle

 

Jerry Nowlin LeBlanc

Class of 1951 - Snare Drum

 

 Jessica Barbosa Garcia

Class of 1952 - Bugle

 

Jo Ann Hollingsworth Moser

Class of 1954 - Drum

 

Joan Traube Gray

Class of 1965 - Snare Drum

 

Jule Smith Joffrion

Class of 1975 - Bells

 

Julie Pittman

Class of 1981 - Snare

 

Julie Hollingsworth Rhoden

Class of 1978 - Tenor

 

Kelly Suire Rask

Class of 1981 - Tenor

 

Kim Christie Guidry

 

Leslie Landry Guse

Class of 1975 - Snare / Drum Major

 

Lillie Bartlett Spradley

Class of 1958 - Bugle

 

Lisa Proft Harper

Class of 1979 - Bell

 

Mable Handel

Class of 1947 - Drum Major

 

Maeve Bergeron East

Class of 1975 - Bugle

 

Marilyn Ash Scott

Class of 1959

 

Marjorie Baxley Broussard

Class of Class of 1948 - Bugle

 

Marta Caballero Krautz

Cymbals

 

Mary Ann Maceiras Broussard

Class of 1976 - Tenor

 

Mary Bergeron Dorsey

Class of 1962 - Bugle

 

Mary Ellen Holder Landry

Class of 1966 - Bugle

 

Mary Ellen Smith Gones

Class of 1954 - Snare

 

Mary Frances Leone Hampton

Class of 1952 - Bugle

 

Maurine Hooks Wyble

Class of 1964 - Snare

 

Michelle Bruno

Class of 1980 - Snare

 

Myrna Gonsoulin Becker

Class of 1953 - Bugle

 

Nancy McClain

Sponsor 1957-1961

 

Norma Edgerly Scaff

Class of 1950

 

Pam Espinoza Yates

Class of 1980 - Bugle

 

Pamela Williams Cone

Class of 1980 - Bugle

 

Pamela Wilson Durham

Class of 1976 - Bass Drum

 

Paula Daigle Sheppard

Class of 1968 - Snare

 

Phyllis Fett Abshire

Class of 1968 - Bugle

 

Phyllis Soliz Landry

Class of 1970 - Tenor

 

Rachel Garcia Hawkins

Class of 1962 - Bugle

 

Rita Majors Majors

Class of 1953 - Bass Drum

 

Robin Webster Franklin

Class of 1978 - Tenor

 

Ruth Wehmeyer Potts

Class of Class of 1959 - Bass Drum

 

Sally White Graham

Class of 1962 - Bass Drum

 

Sara Domiguez Hernandez

Class of 1958 - Bugle / Baritone

 

Sissy Hogan Wood

Class of 1952 - Bugle

 

Sue Scott Williams

Class of 1956 - Bugle

 

Susan Granger Trevino

Class of 1973 - Snare

 

Theresa Ledford Jordan

Class of 1973 - Bugle

 

Vicki Pittman

Class of 1981 - Bugle

 

Virginia McNamara Whigham

Class of 1952 - Snare

 

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

 

Ann McManus Kimtantas

Class of 1964 - Tenor

 

Carla DeShazo Davis

Class of 1976 - Snare

 

Dana Duplantis McComber

Class of 1966 - Bugle

 

Deana Denbo Bozarth

Class of 1964 - Snare

 

Edie Duplantis Simmons

Class of 1975 - Bugle

 

Elizabeth Bobbitt Hebert

Class of 1958 - Bass Drum

 

Elma Quintela Mendez

 

Elsiegene Moore Richard

Class of 1934 - Bugle - Drum

 

Gracey Potter Weisbrod

Class of 1966 - Snare / Drum Major

 

Jan Willoughby Myers

Class of 1965 - Drum / Drum Major

 

JoCarol Savarino Redd

Class of 1957 - Bugle / Drum Major

 

Kathy Levingston Lewis

Class of 1977

 

Margaret Leach Lucas

Class of 1952 - Bells / Cymbals

 

Mauri Duplantis Norris

Class of 1972 - Baritone

 

Nita Tapscott Ricke

Class of 1978 - Bass

 

Portia Smith Levingston

Class of 1951 - Majorette

 

Rita Gulledge Howell

Class of 1954 - Tenor

 

Ruth Riggs Yarbrough

Class of 1955 - Bugle

 

Sue Ellen Haber Bass

Class of 1959 - Bugle

 

Yvonne Ellis Helffrich

Class of 1953 - Bugle

 

 

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

 

Marv Howland

 

Robert Taylor

 

 

HONORARY MEMBERS

 

Beth Kincaid

 

Bob Bennett

 

Carole Faulk

 

Donna Worthington

 

Jack Stamper

 

John Faulk

 

Reagan Hawkins